Bargain Computer Parts, Cheap computer Components and Low Price Electronics
 Cart Items:0 
 Sub Total:$0.00 
   My Cart  Checkout
 Search Keenzo.com    Go Search
Categories
Accessories
Apparel
Appliances
Automotive
Aviation
Barcode / POS
Barebone Systems
Batteries
Boating / Marine
Books
Cables
Calculators
Cameras
Car Audio
Car Video
CD / DVD Drives
Components
Computer Cases
Cooling Fans
Desktop Systems
Flash Memory
Game Controlers
Games / Recreation
GPS Devices
Hard Drives
Health & Beauty
Home Goods
Keyboards
Laptops
Media CD/DVD
Mice / Pointing
Modems
Monitors
Motherboards
Movies / DVDs
MP3 Players
Music
Network Cards
Network Security
Office Supplies
Outdoors
PDA / Handheld
Pet Supplies
Phone Systems
Power Supplies
Print / Scan / Fax
Printer Supplies
Printers / Plotters
Processors
Projector Screens
Projectors
Radar Detectors
Remote Controls
Routers
Satellite Radio
Scanners
Servers
Software
Sound Cards
Sporting Goods
Storage Devices
Switches / Hubs
Tactical Gear
Tape Drives
Televisions
Tools / Hardware
Video Cards
Video Games
Voice Recorders
Wireless Networks
Workstations
 

NETWORKING & SECURITY  >  SWITCHES & HUBS  >  ALLIED TELESYN  >  AT-FS705EFC/SC-10

 
ALLIED TELESYN AT-FS705EFC/SC-10 Allied Telesis 5-Port Ethernet Switch 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 1000Base-FX Ethernet Switch SWITCHES HUBS NETWORKING SECURITY
** Images may not represent the actual product for sale.  Please read product descriptions before placing your order.

ALLIED TELESYN Products

Related Searches :
workgroup switch
network switch
ethernet printers
at power switch

Payments Accepted

Mastercard, VISA, Discover, American Express, and PayPal

Keenzo also accepts
Purchase Orders from Qualified Businesses and Organizations.
Apply Here

 
Shipping

Based on product size and your location, Keenzo will choose from Fedex, UPS, DHL and USPS.
Large items may ship via LTL.


 

Allied Telesis AT-FS705EFC/SC-10 5-Port Ethernet Switch - 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN, 1 x 1000Base-FX - Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESYN
Part#: AT-FS705EFC/SC-10
Product Condition: Brand New, Full Warranty
UPC: 767035140674
$85.20
MSRP  $139.00
You Save (38.7%)  $53.80
Shipping    Free!
 Free Shipping!
       
At Keenzo.com our customers come first.  If a product is out of stock, we always do our best to help you find it.  If it is not available through another source, please use the 'ALERT ME' button to have our staff email you the moment this item is restocked.
Google Search

The AT-FS705E FC Fast Ethernet switch is unmanaged Layer 2 switch. It can be used in a variety of network configurations and topologies. You can use the switch to create small workgroups with dedicated 10/100 Mbps links to your network devices, such as workstations, servers, printers, and routers. You can also use the switch to interconnect Ethernet hubs to provide a bridge between the different workgroups of your network. Finally, you can connect the switch to other Ethernet switches so that it can be part of a larger Ethernet network. 


Specifications
General Information
Manufacturer  Allied Telesis, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number  AT-FS705EFC/SC-10
Manufacturer Website Address  www.alliedtelesyn.com
Product Series  AT-FS700
Product Type  Ethernet Switch
Product Model  AT-FS705EFC/SC-10
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports  1 x 1000Base-FX
 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details  4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiating/Auto MDI/MDI-X LAN
 1 x SC 100Base-FX Auto-negotiating
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media  Category 3 UTP 10Base-T
 Category 5 UTP 100Base-TX
 1310 nm Multimode Fiber 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate  10Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slots  Not Applicable
Slot Details  Not Applicable
Network & Communication
Layer Support  2 Switching
Power Description
Input Voltage  100 V AC to 120 V AC Power Supply
 200 V AC to 240 V AC Power Supply
 3.3 V DC to 3.5 V DC Device
Power Supply  External
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor  Desktop
 Wall-mountable
Dimensions  0.67" Height x 7.05" Width x 3.86" Depth
Weight  0.93 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents  
  • AT-FS705EFC/SC-10 5-Port Ethernet Switch
  • One external power adapter
  • This installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty  Lifetime Limited
     
     Product Reviews (0)         Write a Review 
    The ALLIED TELESYN AT-FS705EFC/SC-10 has not yet been reviewed. You can be the first to Create an Online Review for this product and share your experiences with other customers!
     


    Related Products



    This page contains information (descriptions, images, and specifications) obtained by KEENZO from manufacturers and other industry sources believed to be reliable. KEENZO makes no warranties or representations with respect to the performance of the products or accuracy of the information. Any and all warranties, whether written or oral, expressed or implied, are hereby expressly disclaimed by KEENZO, including, but not limited to, warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose and liability arising from errors and omissions in the information. It is your sole responsibility to evaluate the accuracy of, completeness, and usefulness of the information. If you feel the information for ALLIED TELESYN AT-FS705EFC/SC-10 may be incorrect, please click here to let us know (The page will simply refresh).

    NETWORKING & SECURITY  >  SWITCHES & HUBS  >  ALLIED TELESYN  >  AT-FS705EFC/SC-10

      SecurityMetrics Credit Card Safe
    Keenzo.com | products | brands | about Keenzo | contact us | legal & return policy
    security | privacy policy | feedback / suggestions | sitemap | checkout
    © 2004 - 2014 Keenzo.com, All Rights Reserved.